• Elementary Staff

    Elementary

    Phone Number

    218-385-2553

    *Staff email addresses use the following format:  first letter of first name, followed by last name, followed by @nymills.k12.mn.us

     

    Elementary Office

    Last Name

    First Name

    Position

    Extension

    Brockway

    Judith

    Elementary Principal

    207

    Hendrickx

    Mary

    Elementary Secretary

    208

    Seelhammer

    Jodi

    Nurse - RN

    408

    Elementary Faculty

    Last Name

    First Name

    Position

    Extension

    Bauck

    Teri

    2nd Grade

    336

    Baune

    Tara

    6th Grade

    419

    Blickenstaff

    Jennifer

    4th Grade

    331

    Braukmann

    Laurine

    Literacy Coach

    325

    Bushinger

    Chris

    2nd Grade

    328

    Dykhoff

    Dinee

    Kindergarten

    319

    Ekren

    Julie

    1st Grade

    324

    Esala

    Greg

    Gifted and Talented

    325

    Geiser

    Dustin

    4th Grade

    332

    Geiser

    Kendra

    Early Childhood Coordinator

    342

    Griffith

    Connie

    Special Education

    416

    Hendrickx

    Nancy

    Kindergarten

    317

    Hotakainen

    Jared

    3rd Grade

    330

    Hotakainen

    Kayla

    Special Education

    349

    Imsande

    Rebecca

    Music

    343

    Irons

    Trudy

    1st Grade

    323

    Keil

    Kayla

    Speech-Language Assistant

    307

    Nelson

    Claire

    6th Grade

    415

    Paavola

    Angela

    4th Grade

    333

    Peters

    Katelyn

    Early Childhood

    341

    Radniecki

    Matt

    5th Grade

    416

    Rimpila

    Jeff

    Physical Education

    270

    Rud

    Julie

    3rd Grade

    334

    Salo

    Doug

    5th Grade

    417

    Salo

    Kathy

    Early Childhood

    341

    Slieter

    Alli

    2nd Grade

    327

    Stroeing

    Lisa

    5th Grade

    420

    Theisen

    Maria

    Special Education

    340

    Wegscheid

    RaeAnna

    3rd Grade

    335

    Wegscheid

    Whitney

    Speech-Language Pathologist

    307

    Weller

    Bridget

    Kindergarten

    320

    Weller

    JJ

    6th Grade

    418

    Windels

    Hailey

    1st Grade

    322

    Media Center

    Last Name

    First Name

    Position

    Extension

    Schik

    Nancy

    Media Assistant

    413

    Paraprofessionals

    Last Name

    First Name

    Position

    Extension

    Baune

    Deb

    Paraprofessional

     203

    Becker

    Cindy

    Paraprofessional

     

    Dittmann

    Alice

    Paraprofessional

     

    Elkin

    Sher

    Paraprofessional

     

    Fischer

    Amanda

    Paraprofessional

     

    Oelschlager

    Karen

    Paraprofessional

     

    Rudolph

    Lisa

    Paraprofessional

     

    Witt

    Bev

    Paraprofessional

     

    Witt

    Julie

    Paraprofessional

     

    White

    Jenna

    Paraprofessional

     

    After School Day Care

    Last Name

    First Name

    Position

    Extension

    Sandback

    Irene

    After School Day Care

    209